KATA

KA1 APEE WEE (5-7 yrs) NOVICE
3rdRyan SwainsonDLC
3rdEllis RobinsonDLC
Runner UpStanley TeutonArdingly College
WinnerRosalie DempseuBurgess Hill Girls
KA1PEE WEE KATA (5-7 Yrs)
3rdBoming YuDLC
3rdEvie DerrickDLC
Runner UpAbbie HowieTriangle
WinnerAmber MasonBurgess Hill Girls
KA2JUNIOR KATA 8-9 yrs.
3rdMirabell HoganBurgess Hill Girls
3rdSophie BrignallDLC
Runner UpOliver GeeDLC
WinnerVanshika KoomarBurgess Hill Girls
KA3.JUNIOR KATA 10-11 yrs.
3rdEdward JacobDLC
3rdBenjamin GaleDLC
Runner UpLeo HodgkisonDLC
WinnerAshton Montoya JonesTriangle
KA4INTERKATA 12-15 yrs.
3rdWill JacobDLC
3rdThomas NewsonDLC
Runner UpLeo YuDLC
WinnerElla ShuckTriangle
KA5ADULT KATA 16 yrs+
3rdThomas FrenchDLC
3rdBen WebsterArk
Runner UpJamie ShuckTriangle
WinnerTom AbboshLondon
KA6ADULT VETS KATA (35yrs+)
3rdMartin HaddenDLC
3rdCaroline MariniFicheraDLC
Runner UpPaul JacobTriangle
WinnerAlma MosqueraLondon

KOBUDO (Weapons)

KA73rdWilliam JacobDLC
3rdJamie ShuckTriangle
Runner UpTom FrenchDLC
WinnerTom AbboshLondon

KUMITE (Sparring)

KU1BOYS INVITATIONAL 10-11 yrs.
3rdThomas GatleyArdingly College
3rdOscar MacleodDanehill
Runner UpEdward JacobDLC
WinnerAshton Montoya JonesTriangle
KU2 JUNIOR GIRLS 12-14 yrs.
3rdMelissa ColemanDolphin
3rdAmelie WorthBurgess Hill Girls
Runner UpEloise ModeArdingly College
WinnerSofia EdwardsTriangle
KU3 JUNIOR BOYS 10-15 yrs.
3rdCarl JoyaTriangle
3rdLouis robinsonTriangle
Runner UpMax DonFrancescoDanehill
WinnerLeo YuTriangle
KU4INTER BOYS 15-17 yrs.
3rdLeo WilsonArk
3rdGeoffrey NeumaannDLC
Runner UpJamie ShuckTriangle
WinnerAndrew KingstoneDLC
KU5MEN’S LW
3rdTom AbboshLondon
3rdGeoffrey NeumannDLC
Runner UpJamie ShuckTriangle
WinnerTom FrenchDLc
KU6MEN’S HW
3rdWilliam HameyTriangle
3rdSamuel MarshTriangle
Runner UpJamie EllingtonArk
WinnerTom FrenchDLC
KU7WOMEN 16 yrs+
3rdElla ShuckTriangle
3rdAlma MosqueraLondon
Runner UPAbi CooperDLC
WinnerCarla Marini-ficheraDLC

Plate KATA

KA1 PlatePee Wee
3rdEthan GilsenanDLC
3rdBoming YULondon
Runner UPJonas RussonDLC
WinnerEvie DerrickDLC
KA2 PlateJunior 8-9
3rdMichael Cannell CurrDLC
3rdRohan Rakesh NairTriangle
Runner UpCharlotte MasonBHG
WinnerAlessandro MottaDolphin

Inter-Dojo Competition

Placing202020192018201720162015201420132012
WinnersDolphinDolphinDolphinDolphinDolphinTriangleTriangleTriangleTriangle
R/UTriangleTriangleTriangleTriangleTriangleDolphin DolphinDolphinDolphin
ThirdBHGBHGBHGThe ArkThe ArkDitchlingDitchlingThe ArkThe Ark
FourthLondonD’hill/ScaynesThe ArkArdingly CollegeDitchlingThe ArkThe ArkDitchlingARD C.

Special Awards

Dedicated Service AwardBen Webster - PhotographyArk Dojo
Most Improved Student Ben Howie – Persistence, courage and determination.DLC
Most Improved StudentLiquat Rasul - Commitment, application and technical skill.London